St. Xaviers D.ed College, Kolhapur

Student Info

The Poona Jesuit Schools’ Society’s

St. Xavier’s D. Ed. College, Kolhapur.

 Batch2020-2021

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Faculty

Secured Marks 10th

Secured Marks 12th

12th %

Cast category

 

 

 

Marks

Medium

Marks

Medium

 

 

1

Budul Grena Domnic

Commerce

301/650

English

289/600

Marathi

48.16%

Christian

2

Chavan Piyusha Jalandar

Science

445/500

English

415/650

English

63.85%

General

3

George Shirin Selwin

Arts

405/650

English

387/600

English

64.50%

Christian

4

Gonsalves Anna Maria Pedru

Science

352/500

English

398/650

English

61.23%

Christian

5

Harchirkar Shafa Javed

Science

502/650

Marathi

452/600

Marathi

75.33%

Muslim

6

Hendricks Clare Richard

Commerce

463/700

English

443/600

English

73.83%

Christian

7

Kapase Komal Sanjay

Science

401/500

Marathi

437/650

Marathi

67.23%

Open

8

Khan JuveriyaQayyum

Science

395/500

English

409/650

English

62.92%

Muslim

9

Khan KulsumImtiyaz

Science

420/500

English

459/650

English

70.62%

Muslim

10

Makandar Arkam Allabaksh

Science

312/500

English

331/650

English

50.92%

Muslim

11

Mascarenhas Paulin Santan

Arts

378/500

English

446/650

Marathi

68.62%

Christian

12

Panna Jyoti Charku

Commerce

365/600

Marathi

338/600

English

56.33%

Christian

13

Patil Krishnaraj Sanjay

Science

256/500

Marathi

331/650

English

50.92%

General

14

Pawara Amitesh Rohidas

Science

400/500

English

386/650

English

59.38%

Christian

15

Rabad Sushil Ramchandra

Science

369/500

English

324/650

English

49.85%

Christian

16

Rupekar Rupali Raju

Arts

374/500

Marathi

451/650

Marathi

69.38%

Christian

17

Shaikh Saniya Mubarak

Science

338/500

English

349/650

English

53.69%

Muslim

18

Urunkar Prerana Ujwal

Science

245/500

English

325/650

English

50.00%

Christian

19

Bandbe Dipali Raghunath

Science

381/700

English

270/600

English

45.00%

OBC

20

Darekar Vaishnavi Vijay

Science

453/500

English

422/650

English

64.92%

General

21

Gaikwad Nisha Mangesh

Arts

268/600

Marathi

275/600

Marathi

45.83%

S. C.

22

Jacob Kinjal Irene Francis

YCUM

271/550

English

320/600

English

53.33%

SBC

23

Kharat Sandesh Vilas

Science

428/500

English

404/650

English

62.15%

Christian

24

Mandlik Yashashree Manikrao

Science

337/650

Marathi

276/600

English

46.00%

Open

25

Rathod Vidhi Ramesh

Science

371/500

English

376/650

English

57.85%

Jain

26

Nahata Ambika Vidyaprakash

Commerce

354/625

English

360/600

English

60.11%

General

 

Batch 2021-2022

 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Faculty

Secured Marks 10th

 

Secured Marks 12th

 

12th %

Cast category

 

 

 

Marks

Medium

Marks

Medium

 

 

1

Adulkar Shravani Pandurang

Commerce

383/500

Marathi

492/600

English

82.00%

General

2

Furtado Norina Simon

Arts

341/500

English

357/600

English

59.05%

Christian

3

Malkari Dipti Deepak

Science

381/500

Marathi

386/600

English

64.33%

S. T.

4

Malkari Tejaswi Dominic

Science

301/500

Marathi

366/600

English

61.00%

S. T.

5

Patil Anusha Ajitkumar

Science

529/625

English

344/600

English

57.33%

General

Raut Sakshi Sharad

 Science

387/500 

English 

198/600 

English

 83.00%

General 

 

X